Coleoptera
Byturidae
[Previous Page] [Next Page] [Up] [Home Page] [Mail] [Search] [Contents]

http://www.inra.fr/Internet/Produits/HYPPZ/species.htm


HYPPZ on line: Pests (common names), Glossary, Crops.

376 items : official names and synonymes

Acalitus phloeocoptes (Nalepa)
Acanthoscelides obsoletus Say,
Acanthoscelides obtectus Say
Acidia heraclei (L.),
Aclypea opaca L.
Acrolepiopsis assectella Zeller
Aculops lycopersici (Massee)
Aculus schlechtendali (Nalepa)
Acyrthosiphon pisum (Harris)
Adoxophyes orana Fischer von Rösslerstamm
Aegeria tipuliformis,
Aglaope infausta L.
Agriotes lineatus (L.)
Agromyza spp.
Agrotis ipsilon (Hufnagel)
Agrotis segetum (Denis & Schiffermüller)
Agrotis ypsilon (Rottemberg),
Aleurolobus olivinus Silvestri
Aleurothrixus floccosus Maskell
Anarsia lineatella Zeller
Anthonomus pomorum L.
Anthonomus pyri Kollar
Anthonomus rubi Herbst
Aonidiella aurantii (Maskell)
Aphanostigma piri (Cholodovski)
Aphelenchoides fragariae (Ritzema-Bos)
Aphelenchoides olesistus,
Aphelenchus fragariae,
Aphidula pomi,
Aphis avenae,
Aphis craccivora Koch
Aphis fabae Scopoli
Aphis forbesi Weed
Aphis gossypii Glover
Aphis grossulariae Kaltenbach
Aphis laburni (auct.),
Aphis lactucae (Boyer de Fonscolombe),
Aphis mali F.,
Aphis nasturtii Kaltenbach
Aphis pomi de Geer
Aphis pyrastri Boisduval,
Aphis schneideri Börner
Aphis spiraecola Pagenstecher
Apion carduorum (Kirby)
Apion pisi (F.)
Apion trifolii (F.)
Apodemus sylvaticus L.
Arammichnus cribricollis,
Archips podana (Scopoli)
Archips rosana (L.)
Argyrotaenia ljungiana (Thunberg)
Argyrotaenia pulchellana,
Arion hortensis (Ferussaci)
Aspidiotus aurantii,
Aspidiotus nerii Bouché
Aspidiotus perniciosus,
Athalia rosae (L.)
Atomaria linearis (Stephens)
Aulacaspis pentagona,
Aulacorthum solani (Kaltenbach)
Autographa gamma (L.)

Bemisia tabaci (Gennadius)
Blaniulus guttulatus (F.)
Blitophaga opaca,
Brachycaudus cardui (L.)
Brachycaudus helichrysi (Kaltenbach)
Brachycaudus lateralis Walker,
Brachycaudus persicae (Passerini)
Brachycaudus prunicola Kaltenbach
Brachycorynella asparagi (Mordvilko)
Brevicoryne brassicae (L.)
Bruchus pisorum (L.)
Bruchus rufimanus (Boheman)
Bruchus signaticornis Gyllenhal
Byturus urbanus (Lindeman)

Cacoecia rosana,
Cacopsylla pyri (L.)
Calepitrimerus vitis (Nalepa)
Capitophorus horni Börner
Capitophorus ribis,
Capnodis tenebrionis L.
Capua reticulana (Hübner),
Carduelis cannabina (L.)
Carduelis chloris (L.)
Cecidophyes ribis,
Cecidophyes ribis,
Cecidophyopsis ribis (Westwood)
Ceratitis capitata (Wiedemann)
Ceroplastes rusci L.
Ceuthorhynchus assimilis (Paykull)
Ceuthorhynchus napi Gyllenhal
Ceuthorhynchus pleurostigma (Marsham)
Ceuthorhynchus quadridens (Panzer)
Chaetosiphon fragaefolii (Cockerell)
Chromaphis juglandicola (Kaltenbach)
Chrysomphalus dictyospermi Morgan
Cirphis unipunctata,
Clysia ambiguella,
Cnephasia pumicana Zeller
Coenorhinus aequatus (L.)
Colaspidema atrum (Olivier)
Coleophora hemerobiella Scopoli
Colomerus vitis (Pagenstecher)
Columba palumbus L.
Conorhynchus mendicus Gyllenhal
Contarinia lentis Aczel
Contarinia medicaginis Kieffer
Contarinia nasturtii (Kieffer)
Contarinia pisi (Winnertz)
Contarinia pyrivora (Riley)
Contarinia tritici (Kirby)
Coroebus elatus F.
Corvus corone (L.)
Corvus frugilegus (L.)
Corylobium avellanae (Schrank)
Cossus cossus L.
Crioceris asparagi (L.)
Crioceris duodecimpunctata (L.)
Cryptomyzus ribis L.
Curculio elephas (Gyllenhal)
Curculio nucum (L.)
Cydia funebrana (Treitschke)
Cydia molesta (Busck)
Cydia nigricana (F.)
Cydia pomonella (L.)
Cydia splendana (Hübner)

Dactylosphaera vitifoliae Fitch,
Dacus oleae (Gmelin)
Dasineura alopecuri (Reuter)
Dasineura brassicae (Winnertz)
Dasineura ignorata (Wachtl)
Dasineura poae Mühle
Dasineura pyri Bouché
Dasineura tetensi (Rübsaamen)
Delia antiqua (Meigen)
Delia coarctata (Fallen)
Delia floralis (Fallen)
Delia platura (Meigen)
Delia radicum (L.)
Deroceras reticulatum (Müller)
Dialeurodes citri (Ashmead)
Ditylenchus destructor (Thorne)
Ditylenchus dipsaci Filipjev
Dysaphis plantaginea (Passerini)
Dysaphis pyri (Boyer de Fonscolombe)
Dysaulacorthum vincae (Walker),
Dysaulacorthum vincae (Walker),

Empoasca vitis Goethe
Eotetranychus carpini (Oudemans)
Epidiaspis betulae,
Epidiaspis leperii (Signoret)
Eriophyes phloeocoptes,
Eriophyes pyri,
Eriophyes ribis,
Eriophyes sheldoni (Ewing)
Eriophyes tulipae Keifer
Eriosoma lanigerum (Hausmann)
Eulecanium corni (Bouché), {Eulecanium persicae (F.)}
Euparypha pisana (Müller)
Euphyllura olivina (Costa)
Eupoecilia ambiguella Hübner
Eurydema oleraceum (L.)
Eurydema ornatum (L.)
Euxoa nigricans (L.)
Euxoa segetum,
Euxoa segetum,
Euzophera pinguis Haworth
Forficula auricularia L.

Frankliniella occidentalis (Pergande)
Frankliniella robusta (Uzel)
Fringilla coelebs L.

Geoktapia pyrarius,
Globodera rostochiensis (Wollenweber), {Globodera pallida (Stone)}
Gortyna flavago (Denis & Schiffermüller)
Gortyna xanthenes Germar
Grapholitha molesta,
Grapholitha molesta,
Gryllotalpa gryllotalpa Latreille
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata Haworth

Haltica ampelophaga Guérin & Méneville
Haplodiplosis marginata (von Roser)
Haplothrips tritici (Kurdjumov)
Hapsidolema lichenis,
Harpalus pubescens,
Harpalus pubescens,
Hedya nubiferana (Haworth)
Helicoverpa armigera (Hübner)
Heliothis armigera,
Heliothis zea,
Helix pisana,
Heterodera avenae (Wollenweber)
Heterodera carotae (Jones)
Heterodera goettingiana (Liebscher)
Heterodera schachtii (Schmidt)
Heterodora cruciferae (Franklin)
Homoeosoma nebulella (Denis & Schiffermüller)
Hoplocampa brevis (Klug)
Hoplocampa minuta (Christ), {Hoplocampa flava L.}
Hoplocampa testudinea (Klug)
Hyalopterus pruni (Geoffroy)
Hylemyia brassicae Bouché,
Hylemyia coarctata,
Hylemyia platura,
Hypera postica (Gyllenhal)
Hyperomyzus lactucae (L.)
Hypoborus ficus (Erichson)
Hyponomeuta malinellus,

Icerya purchasi (Maskell)

Jacobiasca lybica (Berg. & Zanon)

Kakothrips robustus (Uzel),
Korscheltellus lupulinus (L.)

Laspeyresia funebrana,
Lepidosaphes ulmi (L.)
Leptinotarsa decemlineata (Say)
Leptohylemyia coarctata,
Lepus europaeus Pallas
Leucoptera malifoliella (Costa)
Leucoptera scitella (Zeller),
Limothrips cerealium (Haliday)
Limothrips denticornis (Haliday)
Liothrips oleae Costa
Liriomyza bryoniae (Kaltenbach)
Liriomyza huidobrensis (Blanchard)
Liriomyza trifolii (Burgess)
Lobesia botrana (Denis & Schiffermüller)
Lycophotia ipsilon,
Lyonetia clerkella (L.)

Macrosiphum euphorbiae (Thomas)
Macrosiphum granarium Schout,
Macrosiphum pisum,
Macrosiphum solani (Kittel),
Mamestra brassicae (L.)
Mamestra oleracea (L.)
Melanaphis pyrarius (Passerini)
Melanchra oleracea,
Meligethes aeneus F.
Meligethes viridescens (F.)
Meloidogyne spp.
Melolontha melolontha (L.)
Metatetranychus ulmi,
Metopolophium dirhodum (Walker)
Metriochroa latifoliella Millière
Micractis nubilalis,
Micractis nubilalis,
Microtus arvalis (Pallas)
Monostira unicostata (Mulsant)
Mythimna unipunctata (Haworth)
Mytilococcus beckii (Newman)
Myzocallis coryli (Goeze)
Myzus ascalonicus Doncaster
Myzus cerasi (F.)
Myzus persicae (Sulzer)
Myzus pruni-avium Börner,
Myzus ribis,
Myzus varians Davidson

Nasonovia ribisnigri (Mosley)
Oberea linearis (L.)
Oecophyllembius latifoliella,
Operophtera brumata (L.)
Ophiomyia pinguis (Fallen)
Ophonus pubescens (Müller)
Oryctolagus cuniculus (L.)
Oscinella frit (L.), {Oscinella pusilla (Meigen)}
Ostrinia nubilalis (Hübner)
Otiorhynchus cribricollis Gyllenhall
Otiorhynchus ligustici L.
Otiorhynchus sulcatus F.
Oulema lichenis Voet
Oulema melanopa (L.)

Palomena prasina (L.)
Palpita unionalis Hübner
Pammene fasciana (L.)
Pandemis cerasana (Hübner)
Pandemis heparana (Denis & Schiffermüller)
Panonychus citri (Mc Gregor)
Panonychus ulmi (Koch)
Parahypopta caestrum (Hübner)
Parus coeruleus L.
Passer domesticus (L.)
Passerinia fragaefolii,
Pegomyia betae (Curtis)
Pemphigus bursarius (L.)
Peribatodes rhomboidaria (Denis & Schiffermüller)
Phasianus colchicus (L.)
Philophylla heraclei (L.)
Phloeotribus scarabaeoides Bernard
Phorbia antiqua,
Phorbia floralis,
Phorodon humuli (Schrank)
Phthorimaea operculella (Zeller)
Phyllocoptes vitis,
Phyllonorycter blancardella (F.)
Phyllotreta atra F.
Phyllotreta nemorum L.
Phytocoptella avellanae (Nalepa)
Phytometra gamma,
Phytonemus pallidus (Banks)
Phytonomus postica,
Phytoptus avellanae,
Phytoptus pyri Pagenstecher
Pica pica (L.)
Pieris brassicae (L.)
Pieris rapae (L.)
Platyparea poeciloptera Schrank
Plutella xylostella (L.)
Polia oleracea,
Polyphylla fullo (L.)
Pratylenchus penetrans (Cobb-Sher-Allen),
Prays citri Millière
Prays oleae Bernard
Prolasioptera berlesiana Paoli
Protrama radicis (Kaltenbach)
Pseudaulacaspis pentagona Targioni
Psila rosae (F.)
Psylliodes chrysocephala (L.)
Pyrrhula pyrrhula (L.)

Quadraspidiotus ostraeiformis (Curtis),
Quadraspidiotus perniciosus (Comstock)

Radopholus similis (Cobb)
Resseliella oleisuga Targioni-Tozzetti
Resseliella theobaldi (Barnes)
Rhagoletis cerasi Loew
Rhopalosiphum insertum (Walker)
Rhopalosiphum maidis (Fitch)
Rhopalosiphum padi (L.)
Rhynchites auratus (Scopoli)
Rhynchites bacchus L.
Rhynchites coeruleus de Geer
Ruguloscolytus amygdali De Geer
Ruguloscolytus rugulosus (Müller)

Saissetia oleae Olivier
Scaphoideus titanus Ball
Scotia segetum,
Scotia segetum,
Scrobipalpa ocellatella (Boyd)
Scutigerella immaculata (Newport)
Sesamia nonagrioides (Lefebvre)
Sitobion avenae (F.)
Sitodiplosis mosellana (Gehin)
Sitona lineatus (L.)
Sparganothis pilleriana (Denis & Schiffermüller)
Spilonota ocellana (F.)
Spodoptera littoralis (Boisduval)
Spodoptera litura auct.,
Stephanitis piri F.
Stigmella malella (Stainton)
Sturnus vulgaris (L.)
Sus scrofa L.
Synanthedon myopaeformis (Borkhausen)
Synanthedon tipuliformis (Clerk)

Talpa europae L.
Tetranychus mcdanieli Mc Gregor
Tetranychus telarius L.,
Tetranychus urticae Koch,
Thrips meridionalis Priesner
Thrips oleae,
Thrips tabaci (Lindeman)
Tipula paludosa (Meigen), {Tipula oleracea L.}
Toxoptera aurantiae,
Toxoptera aurantii (Boyer de Fonscolombe)
Trialeurodes vaporariorum (Westwood)
Trichodorus sp.
Tylenchulus semipenetrans Cobb

Vasates lycopersici,
Vespa crabro L.
Vesperus xatarti (Dufour-Mulsant)
Vespula germanica L.
Viteus vitifoliae (Fitch)
Viteus vitifolii (Shimer),

Xiphinema diversicaudatum (Micoletzky)
Xiphinema spp.
Xyleborus dispar (F.)

Yponomeuta malinellus (Zeller)

Zabrus tenebrioides Goeze
Zeuzera pyrina (L.)
Zophodia convolutella (Hübner)

[R]


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 Espèces.





[Previous] Buprestidae
[Next] Carabidae
[Up] List of Genera
[Home] Home Page
[Mail] Send EMail to Coleoptera
[Search] Search Coleoptera
[Contents] Coleoptera Contents


Thanks for visiting Coleoptera

Last modified on Sunday, 3 January 2016