Coleoptera
Pterogeniidae
[Previous Page] [Next Page] [Up] [Home Page] [Mail] [Search] [Contents]

Family: Pterogeniidae Crowson, 1953
contributor: Rafal Ruta source: Burckhardt D., Löbl I., 1992. A review of the Pterogeniidae (Coleoptera). Zool. Journ. Linn. Soc. 104: 243-291.

Genus: Histanocerus Motschulsky, 1858
Synonym: Labidocera Gebien, 1925
Genus: Katagenius Burckhardt et Löbl, 1992
Genus: Kryptogenius Burckhardt et Löbl, 1992
Genus: Pterogenius Candčze, 1861
Synonym: Apogenia Pascoe, 1866
Genus: Tychogenius Burckhardt et Löbl, 1992

[Previous] Pselaphidae
[Next] Rhysodidae
[Up] List of Genera
[Home] Home Page
[Mail] Send EMail to Coleoptera
[Search] Search Coleoptera
[Contents] Coleoptera Contents


Thanks for visiting Coleoptera

Last modified on Sunday, 3 January 2016