Coleoptera
Scirtidae
[Previous Page] [Next Page] [Up] [Home Page] [Mail] [Search] [Contents]

Family: Scirtidae Fleming, 1921 (synonyms: Cyphonidae Stephens, 1830; Helodidae Agassiz, 1847; Elodidae Shuckard, 1840)
contributor: Rafal Ruta date: 04.09.2003

Genus: Amplectopus Sharp, 1886
Genus: Atopida White, 1846
Genus: Brachycyphon Fairmaire, 1896
Genus: Byrrhodes Sharp, 1878
Genus: Calvarium Pic, 1918
Genus: Cyphanodes Broun, 1893
Genus: Cyphanus Sharp, 1878
Genus: Cyphon Paykull, 1799
Genus: Cyphotelus Sharp, 1878
Genus: Cyprobius Sharp, 1878
Genus: Elodes Latreille, 1796
Synonyms: Lacodes Le Conte, 1853; Hemicyphon Le Conte, 1866
Genus: Exagonthus Waterhause, 1900
Genus: Heterocyphon Armstrong, 1953
Genus: Hydrocyphon Redtenbacher, 1858
Genus: Indiocyphon Pic, 1918
Genus: Macrocyphon Pic, 1918
Genus: Macrodascillus Carter, 1935
Genus: Macrohelodes Blackburn, 1892
Genus: Memorocyphon Pic, 1918
Genus: Mescirtes Motschulsky, 1863
Genus: Mesocyphon Sharp, 1878
Genus: Microcara Thomson, 1859
Genus: Ora Clark, 1865
Genus: Paneveronatus Armstrong, 1953
Genus: Parelodes Redtenbacher, 1868
Genus: Prionocyphon Redtenbacher, 1858
Genus: Prionoscirtes Champion, 1886
Genus: Pseudomicrocara Armstrong, 1953
Genus: Pseudoscirtes Pic, 1938
Genus: Sacodes Le Conte, 1853
Synonym: Flavohelodes Klausnitzer, 1980
Genus: Sarabandus Leech, 1955
Genus: Scirtes Illiger, 1807
Genus: Sclerocyphon Blackburn, 1892
Genus: Stenactyla Fairmaire, 1896
Genus: Veronatus Sharp, 1878

[Previous] Scydmaenidae
[Next] Sphaeritidae
[Up] List of Genera
[Home] Home Page
[Mail] Send EMail to Coleoptera
[Search] Search Coleoptera
[Contents] Coleoptera Contents


Thanks for visiting Coleoptera

Last modified on Sunday, 3 January 2016